The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the IRONMAN 70.3 Luxembourg in Remich.

The result lists from IRONMAN 70.3 Luxembourg on June 19, 2022. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2021).

Results IRONMAN 70.3 Luxembourg 2022

Results Men: Top 100

PosNameNationTime
1 Lilian Pierre FRA 04:11:48
2 Joachim Libois BEL 04:14:47
3 Jonas De Wachter BEL 04:15:39
4 Toon Veldeman BEL 04:17:34
5 Labonnette Théo FRA 04:19:21
6 Johan Yvalun FRA 04:19:35
7 Mathieu Paolillo FRA 04:21:56
8 Tom Ward GBR 04:26:34
9 Wim De Buyser BEL 04:27:04
10 Sylvain Georis BEL 04:28:15
11 Matthieu Wider SUI 04:28:42
12 Cyril Bartholomé FRA 04:29:09
13 Tom Duyme FRA 04:29:25
14 Max Stubbe GER 04:29:45
15 Nicolas Mesnier FRA 04:31:15
16 Moritz Flader GER 04:31:24
17 Bart Alberts NED 04:32:22
18 Laurens Verluyten BEL 04:32:27
19 Matthew Kinkaid IRL 04:32:37
20 Adrien Rossignon LUX 04:32:58
21 Damien Béthencourt FRA 04:33:13
22 François Thirifays BEL 04:33:32
23 Manuel Huerta PUR 04:34:00
24 Aurélien Lauwers BEL 04:34:02
25 Roman Procházka CZE 04:34:03
26 Julien Collard BEL 04:34:31
27 Michael Bruton IRL 04:34:44
28 Yves Simonet BEL 04:34:54
29 Raf Vereycken BEL 04:35:03
30 Tobias Vater GER 04:35:33
31 Ronny Seidel GER 04:35:35
32 Kevin Sleegers NED 04:36:24
33 Marcel Van Oudtshoorn GER 04:36:38
34 Julien Prevot FRA 04:37:18
35 Vincent Lété BEL 04:37:28
36 Fabrice Cuipers BEL 04:38:08
37 Cédric Callebaut BEL 04:38:09
38 Maxence Dion FRA 04:38:32
39 Martin Outmanns BEL 04:40:05
40 Olivier Adant BEL 04:41:01
41 Rainer Augustin GER 04:41:17
42 Tristan Brunet USA 04:41:35
43 Tim Mercy BEL 04:42:12
44 Aurélién Leroy FRA 04:43:15
45 Alexey Savelyev NED 04:43:19
46 Ben Carter GBR 04:43:37
47 Jean-Yves Delarge BEL 04:43:48
48 Andreas Maus GER 04:44:12
49 Marian Kraemer GER 04:44:19
50 Richard Stoffel SUI 04:44:42
51 Grégoire Le Brun BEL 04:44:58
52 Yannick Antoine BEL 04:45:23
53 Oleg Mazurov NEU 04:45:30
54 Claude Lucas LUX 04:45:47
55 Dirk Goossens BEL 04:45:51
56 Marek Svoboda CZE 04:46:07
57 Kevin Engler GER 04:46:26
58 Dennis De Bruyn BEL 04:46:29
59 Walter Kaspirowitsch GER 04:46:41
60 Dennis De Knijff NED 04:46:49
61 Kristof Vasseur BEL 04:47:06
62 Matthias Plarre GER 04:47:08
63 Vincent Vermeersch BEL 04:47:13
64 Harold Michot FRA 04:47:19
65 Sylvain Collignon FRA 04:47:19
66 Kjetil Mertens BEL 04:47:36
67 Mathieu Pohl GER 04:47:48
68 Nicolas Sapieha BEL 04:47:51
69 Michael Krijnen NED 04:48:13
70 Levi Nelissen NED 04:48:36
71 Fabian Permentier BEL 04:48:39
72 Arthur Sy FRA 04:48:44
73 Pablo Garcia Traba ESP 04:49:08
74 Nick Ansell GBR 04:49:09
75 Sébastien Delannoy BEL 04:49:32
76 Martin Sämann GER 04:49:32
77 Jérôme Peter GER 04:49:42
78 Matthieu Guillemin FRA 04:49:50
79 Jonathan Fabry BEL 04:50:02
80 Michael Meuer GER 04:50:23
81 Gabor Lengyel GER 04:50:33
82 Ruben Ghyselinck BEL 04:50:33
83 Nils Segers BEL 04:50:38
84 Vincent Uytdewilligen BEL 04:50:42
85 Tom Van Den Elzen NED 04:50:53
86 Laurent Magnus BEL 04:50:53
87 Fabian Grill GER 04:51:11
88 Antonio Jimenez Sanchez ESP 04:51:20
89 Eric Cramer GER 04:51:28
90 Bruno De Decker BEL 04:51:44
91 Vincent Vergeer NED 04:51:45
92 Marvin Münchhalfen GER 04:51:57
93 Edwin Achterberg NED 04:52:37
94 Ruben Van Dijk NED 04:52:39
95 Jasper Roefs BEL 04:52:39
96 Maarten Borgers BEL 04:52:55
97 Arne Deweer BEL 04:53:13
98 Henri Mansire GER 04:53:33
99 Yannick Ampoulié FRA 04:53:50
100 Francesco Blasi ITA 04:54:16

Results Women: Top 100

PosNameNationTime
1 Emma Pallant- Browne GBR 04:17:43
2 Lydia Dant GBR 04:25:07
3 Marta Bernardi ITA 04:28:22
4 Daniela Kleiser GER 04:34:19
5 Dimity-Lee Duke AUS 04:37:11
6 Astrid Van Cauwelaert BEL 04:41:48
7 Nina Derron SUI 04:46:20
8 Hannah Arlom GER 04:50:40
9 Lina Völker GER 04:50:50
10 Anja Fachbach GER 04:55:23
11 Laura Chacon Biebach GER 04:57:38
12 Anais Labalec FRA 04:59:13
13 Annie Byrne GBR 04:59:38
14 Cindy Lefebvre BEL 05:00:36
15 Kathrin Stausberg GER 05:05:02
16 Pauline Selleslagh BEL 05:05:37
17 Anja Dziadek LUX 05:06:19
18 Pauline Duboc FRA 05:06:52
19 Silke Piri GER 05:06:57
20 Loena Bank NED 05:08:33
21 Valérie Dirren SUI 05:11:42
22 Manon Lefèvre FRA 05:11:52
23 Evelien Ruijters NED 05:12:40
24 Petra Schmiedel GER 05:15:43
25 Floor Metz NED 05:19:40
26 Marina Rousserie FRA 05:20:22
27 Simone Mayer GER 05:20:36
28 Samantha Ecker LUX 05:22:41
29 Julia Dreyer GER 05:23:23
30 Marije Van Brenk NED 05:23:39
31 Krista Soldt NED 05:24:29
32 Céline Mahée BEL 05:24:45
33 Elisa Whitehouse LUX 05:24:59
34 Nele Paardekam BEL 05:25:26
35 Jessica Bruton IRL 05:25:35
36 Martina Ilijanic CRO 05:26:26
37 Sara Brunati SUI 05:26:32
38 Mirjam Steiger SUI 05:27:55
39 Rebecca Kotowski GER 05:28:13
40 Chantal Hager SUI 05:28:14
41 Stefania Moneta ITA 05:28:20
42 Anke Govaerts BEL 05:29:07
43 Sally Dickes LUX 05:30:38
44 Daniëlle Vermeulen NED 05:30:43
45 Susanne Harz GER 05:31:36
46 Leonie Baginski GER 05:32:41
47 Kristel Bosch NED 05:32:49
48 Sophie Vandepitte BEL 05:33:02
49 Margaux Flamée BEL 05:33:32
50 Laura Kuiper NED 05:33:52
51 Hannah White USA 05:33:55
52 Doriane Langlois FRA 05:33:55
53 Franziska Sprengart GER 05:34:14
54 Marianne Geisler FRA 05:34:16
55 Sofie Van De Ponseele BEL 05:34:39
56 Elena Manzato ITA 05:34:55
57 Kiram Ait Kabboura BEL 05:35:14
58 Tine Hausmann GER 05:36:10
59 Lea Dehner GER 05:36:59
60 Gracy Van Couwenbergh BEL 05:37:05
61 Kirsten Wieditz GER 05:37:50
62 Delphine Waquier FRA 05:38:14
63 Corinne Bruggmann SUI 05:39:02
64 Astrid Ollivier BEL 05:39:06
65 Maria Kinkaid IRL 05:39:23
66 Aafke Buyl BEL 05:39:28
67 Jade Visintainer FRA 05:39:30
68 Janine Kaiser GER 05:40:23
69 Carole Albrecht SUI 05:40:35
70 Annika Timm GER 05:40:53
71 Caroline Tachelet BEL 05:41:02
72 Lisa Ratz AUT 05:42:43
73 Nadine Körschkes GER 05:42:53
74 Sophie Wooldrik NED 05:43:05
75 Véronique Minet BEL 05:43:12
76 Marion Klein NED 05:43:41
77 Ninja Volz GER 05:44:18
78 Sandra Schoeni SUI 05:44:26
79 Louise Dixon GBR 05:44:57
80 Gabriele Andres BEL 05:45:29
81 Eileen Ke USA 05:45:49
82 Carmen Braun GER 05:46:28
83 Anna Keuter GER 05:47:11
84 Estelle Sainlez BEL 05:47:12
85 Kerstin Bannwolf GER 05:48:44
86 Olivia Horvath HUN 05:49:40
87 Chloé Calicis BEL 05:49:53
88 Sacha Nekrasova NED 05:50:04
89 Femke Van Uytfang BEL 05:50:08
90 Heike Kellendonk GER 05:50:14
91 Elodie Macquart FRA 05:50:17
92 Esther Van Eijk NED 05:50:33
93 Lisa Solomchuk CAN 05:50:34
94 Kathrin Doenni SUI 05:50:36
95 Anne Van Den Berg NED 05:51:10
96 Rebecca Milde GER 05:51:46
97 Hedi Van Dijk-Poot NED 05:52:09
98 Martina Schiel GER 05:53:23
99 Barbara Van Cleemput BEL 05:54:51
100 Marie Brasseur BEL 05:56:03

Complete results list from IRONMAN 70.3 Luxembourg


Results of past years:

Results IRONMAN 70.3 Luxembourg 2021

Results - Top 100

PosNameNat.Time
1 Tobias Gärttner DE 03:35:39
2 Jerome Ewen LU 03:39:59
3 Marc Fernandes FR 03:40:29
4 Dany Papi LU 03:45:24
5 Janek Fischer DE 03:46:06
6 JEROME MARECHAL BE 03:46:12
7 Sylvain Georis BE 03:46:16
8 Théo Moreau FR 03:46:48
9 Patrick Roos DE 03:47:53
10 Manuel Reuter DE 03:48:12
11 Peter Lang DE 03:48:58
12 Adrien Rossignon LU 03:49:14
13 Thomas Guilmin BE 03:49:29
14 Niels Martinsen BE 03:49:48
15 Eric Gonderinger LU 03:50:08
16 Michael Goentgens DE 03:50:42
17 Filip Gudy H Van Craenenbroeck BE 03:50:43
18 Lucas Mathieu FR 03:51:39
19 Florent Pierrat FR 03:51:41
20 Mark Hummel DE 03:53:31
21 Christian Weyland LU 03:53:57
22 Bastien Jornod CH 03:54:09
23 Darren Alcock GB 03:55:11
24 Rainer Augustin DE 03:55:17
25 Vincent Darcq FR 03:55:28
26 Franck Lopico FR 03:55:44
27 Daniel Ruet FR 03:56:13
28 Bjorn Deburghgraeve BE 03:56:56
29 Joris Guillard FR 03:56:59
30 Bernard Stephane FR 03:57:12
31 Thomas Mares BE 03:57:24
32 Dominic Laaf DE 03:58:07
33 Klaus-Peter Sünnen DE 03:58:21
34 Benjamin Minot FR 03:58:27
35 Cédric Hautrive BE 03:58:49
36 Ciaran Doheny IE 03:58:54
37 Valentin Ramez FR 03:59:05
38 Lars Grünkorn DE 03:59:40
39 Frank Ruettenauer DE 03:59:57
40 Emmerson Gruyaert BE 03:59:58
41 Stijn Veldeman BE 04:00:00
42 Dylan Mathay LU 04:00:04
43 Jef Swinnen BE 04:00:51
44 Goewaart Oplinus BE 04:01:03
45 Benjamin Moeyaert BE 04:01:18
1 Laura Chacon Biebach DE 04:01:48
46 Rüdiger Birk DE 04:01:52
47 Romain Mahieu FR 04:01:54
48 Philipp Just DE 04:02:21
49 Sören Schaerlaeken BE 04:02:21
50 Thomas Descamps FR 04:02:32
51 Nicolas Ullens De Schooten BE 04:03:16
52 Florian Moritz DE 04:03:53
53 Nigel Melker NL 04:03:54
54 Damien Suray BE 04:03:55
55 Lukas Rheinheimer DE 04:04:47
56 Eoin O' Neill IE 04:05:02
57 Alexander Aerts BE 04:05:25
58 Antonio Jimenez Sanchez ES 04:06:06
2 Isabelle Klein LU 04:06:07
59 Herve Willette FR 04:06:19
60 Marc Forton BE 04:06:40
61 Yann Chalencon FR 04:08:06
62 Mark Millar IE 04:08:19
63 Witold Fudali PL 04:08:21
64 Philip Mathys US 04:08:29
65 Rafal Medak PL 04:08:36
66 Mike Kane-Smith ZA 04:08:49
67 Pierre Heraly BE 04:08:55
68 Antar Sampiemon NL 04:08:58
69 Maarten Claes BE 04:09:00
70 Luis Munoz ES 04:09:05
71 Martin Schulte-Hötte DE 04:09:09
72 Benjamin Erb DE 04:09:12
73 David Bauwens BE 04:09:21
74 Christian Mayer DE 04:09:41
75 Yves Koch LU 04:09:46
76 Bernd Matheis DE 04:09:51
77 Tim De Cremer BE 04:10:04
78 Andreas Collienne BE 04:10:31
79 xavier philippe FR 04:10:57
80 Andreas Schmidtke DE 04:10:57
81 Yves-Antoine Guigou FR 04:10:58
82 Jan Oeyen BE 04:11:03
83 Raf Houben BE 04:11:23
84 Martin Heinel LU 04:11:38
85 Vincent Goletti BE 04:11:51
86 Roger Stalder LI 04:11:58
3 Virginie Vandroogenbroeck BE 04:12:05
87 Kim Rohmann LU 04:12:08
88 Michael Monsieur BE 04:12:08
89 Sam Peters LU 04:12:12
90 Dieter Mallmann DE 04:12:15
91 Benoit Grandjean BE 04:12:22
92 Henning Von Poser DE 04:12:51
93 Justin Wendling FR 04:13:04
94 Theo Kraaijenbrink NL 04:13:14
95 Jens Ellermann DE 04:13:24
96 Daniel Patricio LU 04:13:36
97 Jules Villemagne FR 04:13:41

All results and photos from IRONMAN 70.3 Luxembourg

Blogheim.at Logo