The LIVE-Results and official rankings from the Old First Ward Shamrock Run in Buffalo.
The result lists from Old First Ward Shamrock Run Buffalo. On this page you can also find the rankings from previous years (2020, 2022, 2023).
Results Old First Ward Shamrock Run Buffalo
Complete results list from Old First Ward Shamrock Run Buffalo
Results of past years:
Results Old First Ward Shamrock Run Buffalo 2022
Results - Top 100
Pos | Name | City | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Muldoon Chris | Buffalo | 0:26:07 |
2 | Ring Bob | Olean | 0:26:52 |
3 | Smith Kevin | Orchard Park | 0:27:10 |
4 | Mcmahon John | Williamsville | 0:28:05 |
5 | Langworthy Matt | East Aurora | 0:28:07 |
6 | Page Scott | Lancaster | 0:28:15 |
7 | Smith Henry | Lockport | 0:28:20 |
8 | Holowka Nicholas | Buffalo | 0:28:23 |
9 | Sikora Matt | Buffalo | 0:28:30 |
10 | Wilson Brian | Buffalo | 0:28:38 |
11 | Williams Thomas Hendrix | Buffalo | 0:28:44 |
12 | Matteson Stephen | Lakewood | 0:28:46 |
13 | Blatto Steven | Buffalo | 0:28:47 |
14 | Bonarski Mike | Buffalo | 0:28:53 |
15 | Schwinger David | Buffalo | 0:29:16 |
16 | Popowicz Matthew | Pittsburgh | 0:29:20 |
17 | Sutorius Nathan | Buffalo | 0:29:43 |
18 | Rodems Zachary | Tonawanda | 0:29:43 |
19 | Emmerling Patrick | Orchard Park | 0:29:49 |
20 | Martineau Ryan | Williamsville | 0:29:56 |
21 | Sorge Daniel | North Tonawanda | 0:29:57 |
1 | Terranova Melina | Buffalo | 0:30:02 |
22 | Davidow Peter | Tonawanda | 0:30:12 |
23 | Allard Chase | Buffalo | 0:30:12 |
24 | Paryz Brandon | Lancaster | 0:29:40 |
25 | Park Jim | Buffalo | 0:30:24 |
26 | Dore Matthew | Buffalo | 0:30:25 |
27 | Noecker Eli | Eden | 0:30:16 |
28 | Smykal Christopher | Orchard Park | 0:30:35 |
2 | Goodman Cassie Mae | Buffalo | 0:30:33 |
29 | Wolfling Luke | East Aurora | 0:30:41 |
3 | Manzano Julia | Buffalo | 0:30:48 |
4 | Lebrun Schultz Mary | Buffalo | 0:31:00 |
30 | Odrobina Nathan | Cheektowaga | 0:30:24 |
31 | Hoffman Michael J | Perrysburg | 0:31:02 |
32 | Pitzonka Joe | Orchard Park | 0:31:04 |
33 | Strasser Matt | Alden | 0:30:57 |
34 | Burke Steve | Buffalo | 0:30:43 |
35 | Hann X | Buffalo | 0:31:10 |
36 | Caruso Jonathan N | East Amherst | 0:30:35 |
37 | Frawley Bill | Newtown Square | 0:31:26 |
38 | Sawicki Marek | Buffalo | 0:31:26 |
5 | Langworthy Brooke | East Aurora | 0:31:38 |
39 | King Roger | Buffalo | 0:31:42 |
40 | Craig Twanta | Buffalo | 0:31:48 |
41 | Henesey Andrew | Buffalo | 0:31:46 |
42 | Kiefer Jonathan | Buffalo | 0:31:51 |
43 | Wende Reinhardt Kurt | Philadelphia | 0:32:00 |
44 | Gorecki Douglas | Arlington | 0:32:05 |
45 | Trendell Michael | Buffalo | 0:31:23 |
46 | Schoenberger Landon T | Buffalo | 0:31:56 |
6 | Neel Elizabeth | Buffalo | 0:32:15 |
47 | Podeszek Jon | Hamburg | 0:32:17 |
48 | Mcmahon Matthew | Grand Island | 0:32:05 |
49 | Chubb Will | Akron | 0:32:25 |
50 | Quiros Jose | Medina | 0:32:23 |
51 | Ciliberto James | Cheektowaga | 0:32:26 |
52 | Rivas Jerry | Kenmore | 0:32:25 |
7 | Lawrence Mary P | Boston | 0:32:29 |
53 | Gregoire Michael | Buffalo | 0:32:31 |
54 | Martin Julius | Buffalo | 0:32:35 |
55 | Blaszak Matt | Buffalo | 0:32:31 |
56 | Campbell Joseph | Silver Creek | 0:32:50 |
57 | Fischer Jason | Rochester | 0:32:59 |
58 | Zellefrow Derek | Hamburg | 0:33:05 |
8 | Trumble Lauren | Buffalo | 0:33:08 |
59 | Bates Augie | Hamburg | 0:32:34 |
60 | Duffy John P | Hamburg | 0:33:18 |
61 | Mcdonnell Steven | Hamburg | 0:33:20 |
62 | Mcgee Ryan M | Buffalo | 0:33:19 |
63 | Thompson Scott | Lake View | 0:33:23 |
64 | Morana Elliott | Niagara Falls | 0:33:33 |
9 | Mahoney Lizzy | Buffalo | 0:33:38 |
65 | Huckle Nathan | Buffalo | 0:33:18 |
66 | Sammarco Anthony | Buffalo | 0:33:25 |
67 | Lopiano Christopher | Rochester | 0:33:40 |
68 | Gregg Eoin | Amherst | 0:33:40 |
10 | Sgroi Emma | Orchard Park | 0:33:43 |
69 | Callan Timothy | Kenmore | 0:33:48 |
70 | Peterson Henry | Buffalo | 0:33:52 |
71 | Paternosh Cameron | Westfield | 0:33:54 |
11 | Francisco Amie | Lake View | 0:33:58 |
72 | Gardner Trey | Buffalo | 0:34:00 |
12 | Cain Emma | Lockport | 0:33:41 |
73 | Ward Robert | East Aurora | 0:33:49 |
74 | Deshaies Michael | Buffalo | 0:34:01 |
75 | Johnson Jay | Buffalo | 0:34:15 |
76 | Glose John | Buffalo | 0:34:18 |
77 | Bohen Erik | Buffalo | 0:34:14 |
78 | Lebaron Nolan | Kennedy | 0:34:19 |
79 | Maue William | Buffalo | 0:34:27 |
80 | Boser John | Buffalo | 0:33:51 |
81 | Sansone Ken | Lancaster | 0:34:28 |
13 | Gullo Julia | Lancaster | 0:34:16 |
14 | Wangler Gina Marie | Buffalo | 0:34:21 |
82 | Nichter Nick | Cheektowaga | 0:34:35 |
83 | Pulinski Paul | Williamsville | 0:34:38 |
84 | Mcdonagh Bill | Derby | 0:34:32 |
85 | Potocki Walter | Lockport | 0:34:56 |
86 | Rappold Christopher | Orchard Park | 0:34:47 |
Results Old First Ward Shamrock Run Buffalo 2020
Results - Top 100
Pos | Name | Gender | City | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Stevens | M | Erie | 25:07:00 |
2 | Pete Gratien | M | Buffalo | 25:51:00 |
3 | Alex Simon | M | Hamburg | 26:13:00 |
4 | Matt Prohaska | M | Lockport | 26:27:00 |
5 | Gregory Avila-Shah | M | Lewiston | 26:37:00 |
6 | Josh Behuniak | M | Buffalo | 26:45:00 |
7 | Patrick Moran | M | Buffalo | 26:54:00 |
8 | Anthony Belfatto | M | 26:56:00 | |
9 | Joseph Moberg | M | Buffalo | 26:58:00 |
10 | Rowan Ketchum | M | Buffalo | 27:05:00 |
11 | Scott Richnavsky | M | Hamburg | 27:07:00 |
12 | Joe Groth | M | Hamburg | 27:16:00 |
13 | John Koplimae | M | Toronto | 27:17:00 |
14 | Alex Hillyard | M | East Aurora | 27:17:00 |
15 | Bob Duggan | M | East Amherst | 27:56:00 |
16 | Paul Hulme | M | East Aurora | 28:04:00 |
17 | Matthew Sikora | M | Albany | 28:06:00 |
18 | Kevin Smith | M | Orchard Park | 28:08:00 |
19 | Jason Toth | M | East Amherst | 28:12:00 |
20 | Ryan Tober | M | Malone | 28:13:00 |
21 | Jack Stefanick | M | East Amherst | 28:16:00 |
22 | Zachary Tomasik | M | Orchard Park | 28:26:00 |
23 | Williams N | M | Cheektowaga | 28:31:00 |
24 | Nathan Sutorius | M | Buffalo | 28:33:00 |
25 | Nicholas Holowka | M | 28:40:00 | |
26 | Patrick Klinger | M | Niagara Falls | 28:51:00 |
27 | Jim Park | M | Buffalo | 28:57:00 |
28 | Matthew Langworthy | M | 29:01:00 | |
29 | Matthew Langworthy | M | Lakewood | 29:01:00 |
30 | Peter Davidow | M | Tonawanda | 29:05:00 |
31 | Kelsey Gratien | F | Buffalo | 29:05:00 |
32 | Matthew Popowicz | M | Pittsburgh | 29:09:00 |
33 | Jacob Sigeti | M | East Aurora | 29:14:00 |
34 | James Fitzgerald | M | Amherst | 29:15:00 |
35 | Jenny Keenan | F | Buffalo | 29:17:00 |
36 | Kimberly Tomasik | F | Orchard Park | 29:19:00 |
37 | Jennifer Selig | F | Clarks Summit | 29:29:00 |
38 | Alex Schaffstall | M | Lake View | 29:39:00 |
39 | Jonathan Lane | M | 29:46:00 | |
40 | Kevin Burke | M | Buffalo | 30:07:00 |
41 | Cassie Mae Goodman | F | Phelps | 30:08:00 |
42 | David Gregoire | M | Buffalo | 30:12:00 |
43 | Joseph Norris | M | Tonawanda | 30:13:00 |
44 | Spencer Barrett | M | Buffalo | 30:29:00 |
45 | Scott Thompson | M | Lake View | 30:32:00 |
46 | Michael Costanza | M | Lake View | 30:32:00 |
47 | Ryan Martineau | M | Williamsville | 30:34:00 |
48 | Frank Pearson | M | St. Catharines | 30:36:00 |
49 | William Wisnoski | M | Clarence | 30:36:00 |
50 | Melina Terranova | F | Buffalo | 30:45:00 |
51 | Sam Legierski | M | Buffalo | 30:45:00 |
52 | Joe Pitzonka | M | Orchard Park | 30:48:00 |
53 | Carlin Sullivan | F | West Falls | 30:51:00 |
54 | Anthony Cinotti | M | East Aurora | 30:56:00 |
55 | X Hann | M | Buffalo | 31:01:00 |
56 | Gordon Bolles | M | Hamburg | 31:05:00 |
57 | Christopher Smykal | M | Orchard Park | 31:10:00 |
58 | Jonathan Kiefer | M | Buffalo | 31:15:00 |
59 | Zachary Rodems | M | Buffalo | 31:18:00 |
60 | Clare Losito | F | Williamsville | 31:19:00 |
61 | Ryan Phillips | M | Buffalo | 31:27:00 |
62 | Brooke Adams | F | Randolph | 31:31:00 |
63 | Steven Blatto | M | Lancasrer | 31:34:00 |
64 | Erik Bohen | M | Buffalo | 31:48:00 |
65 | Patrick Petronsky | M | Blasdell | 31:49:00 |
66 | Anonymous Participant | M | 31:57:00 | |
67 | Rob Haefner | M | Hamburg | 31:59:00 |
68 | Colin Cassidy | M | East Aurora | 31:59:00 |
69 | Finnian Cosgrove | M | East Aurora | 32:03:00 |
70 | Camaron Townsend | M | Willaimsville | 32:05:00 |
71 | Kierann Toth | F | East Amherst | 32:13:00 |
72 | Luke Wolfling | M | East Aurora | 32:14:00 |
73 | Joe Campbell | M | Silver Creek | 32:16:00 |
74 | Lizzy Mahoney | F | Buffalo | 32:22:00 |
75 | Mary Lawrence | F | Boston | 32:24:00 |
76 | Aiden Mcnamara | M | Lewiston | 32:30:00 |
77 | Elizabeth Neel | F | Buffalo | 32:30:00 |
78 | Mary Lebrun Schultz | F | Buffalo | 32:33:00 |
79 | Webster R | M | Buffalo | 32:43:00 |
80 | Ryan Walter | M | Snyder | 32:45:00 |
81 | Timothy Buckley | M | Hamburg | 32:46:00 |
82 | Brandon Voyer | M | Tonawanda | 32:47:00 |
83 | Tim Marren | M | East Amherst | 32:49:00 |
84 | Gulley L | M | Buffalo | 32:55:00 |
85 | Livia Chase | F | North Tonawanda | 32:59:00 |
86 | Kelsey Jaynes | F | Lockport | 32:59:00 |
87 | Donny Glavin | M | Hilton | 33:00:00 |
88 | Alexander Cambria | M | Buffalo | 33:00:00 |
89 | Jared Kneebone | M | Buffalo, NY | 33:03:00 |
90 | Alan Ruffner | M | Lancaster | 33:04:00 |
91 | Benaleo Daniels | M | Buffalo | 33:09:00 |
92 | Justin Brown | M | Buffalo | 33:12:00 |
93 | Jay Mcfadden | M | Buffalo | 33:20:00 |
94 | Stan Pryll | M | Clarence Center | 33:22:00 |
95 | Drew Sullivan | M | Buffalo | 33:26:00 |
96 | Roger King | M | Buffalo | 33:27:00 |
97 | Jerry Rivas | M | Kenmore | 33:27:00 |
98 | Amanda Mikels | F | Buffalo | 33:28:00 |
99 | Matthew Mcmahon | M | Grand Island | 33:34:00 |
All results and photos from Old First Ward Shamrock Run Buffalo
More about running in the USA:
Kommentar schreiben